Sunday, 11 October 2009

Some Questions & Answers..

hey hey my beautyfulss so here is a few questions i wanted to do for you. i wasn't tagged or anything but i thought i would do it anyway :)

. whats your favourite eye shadow to wear?

sable by MAC.

. what's the one product you wouldn't leave the house without?

that would have to be my studio fix powder to touch up through out the day.

. whats your favourite makeup look?

smokey eye or bronzed look.

. which feature do you play up the most?

my eyes.. probabaly.

. which feature do you try to downplay.. ( cover up)?

hmm well my legs haha and my arms because i hate them.

. your favourite makeup brand?

hmm well that would have to be MAC.

. which product have you re-purchased OVER and OVER again?

revlon colourstay foundation ( i lovee this stuff, but im actualy thinking of trying studio-fix fluid by MAC soon').

. which product would you NEVER repurchase again and why?

Hmm probably miss sporty eyeliners, there realy crap tbh they just don't stay on at all. when i wore it i was constantly having to top it up every hour haha.

. one beauty treatment you would always PAY to have done?

hmm this is hard to choose but i would defo have an eyebrow wax and a facial.

. one beauty treatment you would never PAY to have done?

Manicure/false nails, i don't need to because i can get them done for free with me training to be a beautician.

. one beauty trick you can share with everyone?

well this is the main one that everyone knows about haha and thats to always remove makeup before going to bed. trust me its always the best expecialy when using a night cream aswel it realy helps your skin.

. best advice you have been given regarding beauty and makeup?

always use the ring finger when applying anything under the eyes. it is much more delicate and helps to warm up the product aswell :D

hope you enjoyed that and if you have any questions just let me know (: love you all xxx

No comments:

Post a Comment